WorldSkills France Activities : Composition of French Team to Leipzig ! 

Activities

WorldSkills International Competitions
42nd WorldSkills Competition, Leipzig 2013, Germany
French Team

Composition of French Team to Leipzig !


© Worldskills International
© Worldskills International
Young professionals also have a contest at the height of their talent!

"Who has not dreamed of one day in an international competition? Who has not imagined to represent his country at the Olympic Games, and even better to win the gold medal and stand on the top step of the podium? "Guisembert Michel, President of WorldSkills France

They are not among the 832 candidates enrolled 7300 young regional selections, which are measured at the National Finals of the 42nd WorldSkills in Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) from 22 to 24 November 2012, which say otherwise.

They were apprentices, students, young workers, girls and boys from metropolitan France and overseas, illustrating the diversity and excellence of channels from professional training and to compare their skills to Nationally and try to be part of French Team and represent France at the WorldSkills Competition. This site within this team would be an opportunity for these young people passionate about their work to measure their skills to the world.

After the National Finals, were 46 young people who have been selected to be part of French Team and represent the 41 skills that France will present at the WorldSkills Competition to be held from 2 to 7 July 2013 to Leipzig, Germany.

WorldSkills France organizes training for technical and professional members of the French Team for Professionals prepare this international competition. From January to June 2013, will be under the advice of business experts, these young people, who represent the French elite, enjoy a high level of technical preparation provided in the best vocational schools in France.

 Discover the composition of the French Team :

Manufacturing and Engineering Technology

Manufacturing Team Challenge
•  SIMON Victor – JAEGER Jonathan- OBER Ludovic (Alsace)

Mechatronics
•  BUFFENOIR Rémi - ARNOU Thomas (Midi-Pyrénées)

Mechanical Engineering Design - CAD
•  BOINAY Antoine (Franche-Comté)

CNC Turning
•  TOUCHE Amaury (Centre)

CNC Milling
•  THUVENY Florian (Île-de-France)

Welding
•  ROUSSEAU Pierre (Limousin)

Sheet Metal Technology
•  AUCLERC Maxime (Aquitaine)

Industrial Control
•  GENIN Paul (Basse-Normandie)

Mobile Robotics
•  CHRÉTIEN Florent - LELAURE Mélanie (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)

Construction Metal Work
•  SARRAZIN Matthieu (Pays de la Loire)


Transportation and Logistics

Aircraft Maintenance
•  ZGLINSKI Thomas (PACA)

Autobody Repair
•  LIAGRE Geoffrey (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)

Automobile Technology
•  STEPHAN Anthony (Île-de-France)

Car Painting
•  MUNCH Sophie (Aquitaine)


Construction and Building Technology

Refrigeration
•  FOGELGESANG Kévin (Languedoc-Roussillon)

Wall and Floor Tiling
•  AGENEAU Basile (Pays de la Loire)

Plumbing and Heating
•  SALAZAR Francois-Xavier (Bretagne)

Electrical Installations
•  GAUGAIN Fabien (Champagne-Ardenne)

Bricklaying
•  DENEUFCHATEL Victor (Champagne-Ardenne)

Stonemasonry
•  BOCQUET Sidoine (Pays de la Loire)

Landscape Gardening
•  BRINON Florian – DUCHENE Nicolas (Centre)

Painting and Decorating
•  LHOSTE Kelly (Champagne-Ardenne)

Plastering and Drywall Systems
•  DA SILVA Anthony (Aquitaine)

Cabinetmaking
•  MULET Constant (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)

Joinery
•  AUBERT Mathieu (Basse-Normandie)

Carpentry
•  MONZIES Elwin (Rhône-Alpes)


Creative Arts and Fashion

Jewellery
•  GAVAND Alexandre (Centre)

Floristry
•  LERAY Pierre (Basse-Normandie)

Fashion Technology
•  MABIT Laurianne (Pays de la Loire)


Social and Personal Services

Ladies'/Men's Hairdressing
•  KOEHLER Antoine (Alsace)

Beauty Therapy
•  ECHIVARD Melody (Guadeloupe)

Caring
•  CAPIEZ Virginie (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)

Confectioner/Pastry Cook
•  PIEROT Nicolas (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)

Cooking
•  LANGLAIS Rudy (Pays de la Loire)

Restaurant Service
•  IDENN Thibaut (PACA)


Information and Communication Technology

IT Software Solutions for Business
•  MEUNIER Yohann (Centre)

Web Design
•  TEYSSIER Marc (Pays de la Loire)

IT Network Systems Administration
•  BAZIRE Nicolas (Basse-Normandie)

Graphic Design Technology
•  GILLET Robin (Île-de-France)

Print Media Technology
•  FLUHR Anthony (Alsace)

Information Network Cabling
•  BOULLÉ Mathieu (Basse-Normandie)



Come and support FrenchTeam in Leipzig!
July 11, 2013



Videos


WorldSkills Leipzig 2013
view more...
 


WorldSkills France


 
WorldSkills France - Cofom - Olympiades des métiers